insta march & april's free calendar ♥


hello april!
did you download & print your free march calendar last month? i had so much fun with mine!


use it to mark off your bible reading, 
to use on your bible journaling pages or right in your planner! 

march was a full month! a busy etsy shop, lots of birthdays and some fun trips


my girl AmyJ. made these doll sized stickers to use on my packages
my happy mail just got waaaay more fun :)


that too legit sign is my new favorite :: from here


i added tons of new things to my etsy shop this past month!
including these NEW laminated, adhesive bible tabs ♥



watch this video here to see how i used washi tape to decorate the bible tab pages of my bible



a few new necklace designs were added as well with matching bible journaling cards



not sure what to do with my journaling cards?? 
check out these pictures ♥



i made this necklace for my best girl's birthday
i love these lyrics from big daddy weave :: you can listen to the song here


these planner & bible journaling JUMBO paper clips are a NEW addition to the shop too!!
i kinda love them. they're my favorite.



did a little cleaning & re-organizing in my studio this month
it's hard to believe i mod podged dress patterns onto this table top almost 5 years ago!


this girl.
she was just little. she's an official teenager now and taller than me 
and does my hair better than i do it.
cue gray hair.


yeah. this was them like two seconds ago.
exxxxactly.
old.




new kicks and melting snow = happiness
(until it snowed again)
(which it did)
(and it's in the forecast again for this weekend)
(go away winter. it's april)


march is my birthday month :)
which means sprinkles. of course.


aaaaand trips to joanns for rainbow fabrics
cause what's more fun than joanns & rainbow fabrics during your birthday month??
not much.


more sprinkles ... :)


my hubby got me an instax camera for my birthday! i was so excited about it i went right to michaels and got all the heidi swap accessories to make it pretty ♥


a snapshot of my worktable on shipping orders day




by bestie covered her new interleaved esv journaling bible in fabric tape!
it looks soooo cute. i wanna do this next.


my stitiching the states pattern & kits are still for sale in my etsy shop
take a peek inside the #stitchingthestates hash tag on instagram to see some works-in-progress!
this makes my heart so happy ♥ to see all of you making beautiful maps with this pattern




i opened up a beautiful packages from my friend Becky over at Cleanmama
she makes the most beautiful household & cleaning products. 



finally took down my winter decor to welcome spring.




there's no IKEA here in upstate NY
so we took a 2-day trip down to pittsburg and spent over 8 hours in there! ha. 
we had a blast.
because also : #birthdaymonth



we also have no krispy kreme here either :(
so we ate lots of donuts too.



ikea rocks.


pictures from some crafty insta-friends
of goodies purchased from my shop!
love all the happiness here
from @octobertraci


and love how my journaling cards were paired with a cute little journal ♥
from @lemonystitch






can't wait to see how you use your april calendar!
much love ♥

free mini march calendar

hello!
just popping in with a little freebie for the month of March ♥
bible journaling has been a part of my week lately & i've actually been faithful to my planner!
i liked the idea that i'd seen of posting a picture at the beginning of each month to break up your instagram feed, and decided to make my own image ... hopefully i can keep up with it every month and share it on here with you ♥

 and print as many as you'd like to stick in your planner, bible or for your fridge.
much love
01 09 10 11 12
Blogging tips